Contact Us

115 W Washington St.
Rensselaer, IN 47978
Get Directions
  • Personnel Directory

More Information

Who Are My Representatives?

FEDERAL, STATE AND LOCAL REPRESENTATIVES FOR JASPER COUNTY

                                                                         (2017)

________________________________________________________________________

                                                                  U.S. SENATE

 

TODD YOUNG B33 RUSSELL OFFICE BLDG., WASHINGTON, DC 20510

PHONE #: 202-224-5623 (WASHINGTON) 

 

JOSEPH S DONNELLY 1530 LONGWORTH HOB, WASHINGTON DC 20510

PHONE #: 202-225-3915 (WASHINGTON)

_______________________________________________________________________

                                             U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

4 TH DISTRICT-----ALL OF JASPER COUNTY – TODD ROKITA

                    337 Columbia St, Lafayette IN 47901

PHONE #: 202-225-5037 (WASHINGTON)   765-838-3930 (LAFAYETTE)

                             236 Cannon HOB Washington DC 20515

________________________________________________________________________

                                                              INDIANA SENATE

 

 5TH DISTRICT-----BARKLEY, GILLIAM, KEENER, KANKAKEE, MARION 4, 5 & 7

                   NEWTON, UNION, WALKER & WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIPS

                              - ED CHARBONNEAU

 

7TH DISTRICT--- JORDAN, MILROY, CARPENTER, MARION 1, 2, 3 & 6

                             HANGING GROVE TOWNSHIPS - BRANDT HERSHMAN                                       

                            (WHEATFIELD - 219-843-2000)

 

ADDRESS:  INDIANA STATE SENATE, 200 W WASHINGTON ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN                          46204-2785

PHONE #:  1-800-382-9467 (DURING SESSION)

PHONE #:  1-317-232-9400 (DURING INTERIM)

_________________________________________________________________________

                                         INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

13TH DISTRICT---MILROY, CARPENTER, JORDAN----SHARON NEGELE

             

16TH DISTRICT----- BARKLEY, GILLAM, HANGING GROVE,KEENER, KANKAKEE                                         MARION,NEWTON,UNION,WALKER,WHEATFIELD-DOUGLAS GUTWEIN         

                   

ADDRESS:  INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, 200 W WASHINGTON ST,                                               

              INDIANAPOLIS, IN  36204-2786

PHONE #:  1-800-382-9842 PHONE #:  1-317-232-9600

 

__________________________________________________________________________

                            COMMISSIONERS (AS OF 2014)

 

1ST DISTRICT-----KEENER 1-5, UNION - JAMES A. WALSTRA (VICE-PRESIDENT)

 

2ND DISTRICT-----BARKLEY, GILLAM, HANGING GROVE, KANKAKEE,

                             MARION 7, WALKER, WHEATFIELD -

                             KENDELL CULP (PRESIDENT)

 

3RD DISTRICT-----CARPENTER, JORDAN, MARION 1,2,3,4,5,6, MILROY,

                             NEWTON - RICHARD E. MAXWELL (MEMBER)

 

___________________________________________________________________________                                                           

                             COUNCILMEN (AS OF 2017)

 

1ST DISTRICT-----KEENER 1, 3, 4 &5, - PAUL NORWINE

 

2ND DISTRICT-----KEENER 2, KKK, UNION N,WHEATFIELD E & W(1)&(2) – GARY FRITTS

 

3RD DISTRICT-----BARKLEY N & S, MARION 2, 7, MILROY, NEWTON, WALKER E & W

                    GILLAM, HANGING GROVE, UNION S - STEVE JORDAN

 

4TH DISTRICT-----MARION 1, 3,4,5 & 6, JORDAN, CARPENTER E & W -

                    REIN BONTREGER

 

AT LARGE----------ANDY ANDREE, GERRIT DEVRIES AND BRETT RISNER

Latest News