Election Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:56:58   Jasper County, Indiana 2014 GENERAL ELECTION Election Date: 11/4/2014 M- # OF Machine Ballots 6332 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 29 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 715 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 29 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 7047  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 22525  REGISTERED VOTERS: 31.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 6,785       SECRETARY OF STATE VOTE FOR 1
3996 456 0 4452 65.62% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
1800 223 0 2023 29.82% ELIZABETH "BETH" WHITE (D)
294 16 0 310 4.57% KARL TATGENHORST (L)
 
VOTES= 6,775       AUDITOR OF STATE VOTE FOR 1
3954 454 0 4408 65.06% SUZANNE CROUCH (R)
1790 224 0 2014 29.73% MICHAEL A CLAYTOR (D)
336 17 0 353 5.21% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 6,784       TREASURER OF STATE VOTE FOR 1
3993 453 0 4446 65.54% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
1739 220 0 1959 28.88% MIKE BOLAND (D)
355 24 0 379 5.59% MICHAEL L (MIKE) JASPER (L)
 
VOTES= 6,616       US REP DISTRICT 4 VOTE FOR 1
4104 451 0 4555 68.85% TODD ROKITA (R)
1822 234 0 2056 31.08% JOHN DALE (D)
5 0 0 5 0.08% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 464       ST REP DISTRICT 13 VOTE FOR 1
427 37 0 464 100.00% SHARON NEGELE (R)
 
VOTES= 6,137       ST REP DISTRICT 16 VOTE FOR 1
3608 408 0 4016 65.44% DOUGLAS L GUTWEIN (R)
1885 236 0 2121 34.56% RICHARD W (RICH) LUDINGTON (D)
 
VOTES= 5,422       JUDGE SUP CT VOTE FOR 1
4899 523 0 5422 100.00% JAMES R (JAMIE) AHLER (R)
 
VOTES= 5,290       PROS ATTY VOTE FOR 1
4787 503 0 5290 100.00% CHRISTINE M HASKELL (R)
 
VOTES= 5,421       CLERK 30TH JUD CIR CT VOTE FOR 1
4907 514 0 5421 100.00% VICKIE BOZELL (R)
 
VOTES= 6,866       SHERIFF VOTE FOR 1
4619 495 0 5114 74.48% TERRY J RISNER (R)
1551 201 0 1752 25.52% DAVE HUCKABAY (D)
 
VOTES= 5,434       SURVEYOR VOTE FOR 1
4923 511 0 5434 100.00% VINCE A URBANO (R)
 
VOTES= 5,416       ASSESSOR VOTE FOR 1
4901 515 0 5416 100.00% DAWN HOFFMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 5,150       COMM DISTRICT 3 VOTE FOR 1
4671 479 0 5150 100.00% RICHARD MAXWELL (R)
 
VOTES= 1,615       CO MEM DISTRICT 1 VOTE FOR 1
1039 105 0 1144 70.84% PAUL C NORWINE (R)
428 43 0 471 29.16% JAMES E AHRENDT II (D)
 
VOTES= 1,727       CO MEM DISTRICT 2 VOTE FOR 1
884 74 0 958 55.47% GARY FRITTS (R)
705 64 0 769 44.53% H DAN STALBAUM (D)
 
VOTES= 1,550       CO MEM DISTRICT 3 VOTE FOR 1
1375 175 0 1550 100.00% STEVE JORDAN (R)
 
VOTES= 1,134       CO MEM DISTRICT 4 VOTE FOR 1
1015 119 0 1134 100.00% REIN O BONTREGER (R)
 
VOTES= 178       BARK TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
149 29 0 178 100.00% RICHARD W BOZELL (R)
 
VOTES= 440       BARK TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
121 23 0 144 32.73% STEVEN T CLAPP (R)
129 23 0 152 34.55% LOUIS TOM KORNIAK (R)
116 28 0 144 32.73% BARBARA ROBINSON (R)
 
VOTES= 347       CARP TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
318 29 0 347 100.00% GLORIA HAWKES (R)
 
VOTES= 1,047       CARP TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
304 28 0 332 31.71% BARBARA A HARPER (R)
279 26 0 305 29.13% GEORGE HAWKES (R)
293 26 0 319 30.47% QUENTIN J OVERBECK (R)
84 7 0 91 8.69% GERALD (JERRY) W SONDGERATH (D)
 
VOTES= 93       GILL TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
69 24 0 93 100.00% DENNIS WIREMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 426       GILL TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
87 14 0 101 23.71% JANELLE L HARPER (R)
82 10 0 92 21.60% KEVIN MILLER (R)
83 18 0 101 23.71% DARLENE A RISNER (R)
43 20 0 63 14.79% STEVE DEMOSS (D)
41 28 0 69 16.20% DANIEL L REESE (D)
 
VOTES= 63       HG GR TWP TRUSTE VOTE FOR 1
53 10 0 63 100.00% REBECCA BRANDENBURG (R)
 
VOTES= 178       HG GR TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
55 10 0 65 36.52% SHELLY K HURLEY (R)
46 9 0 55 30.90% NANCY P MEYER (R)
49 9 0 58 32.58% JAMES J MOORE (R)
 
VOTES= 64       JORD TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
60 4 0 64 100.00% SANDRA E PUTT (D)
 
VOTES= 204       JORD TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
63 3 0 66 32.35% HARVEY M COOLEY (R)
71 4 0 75 36.76% JOE MAIENBROOK (R)
60 3 0 63 30.88% RON SCHUH (R)
 
VOTES= 138       KKK TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
134 4 0 138 100.00% RANDY L ALLEN (D)
 
VOTES= 352       KKK TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
107 3 0 110 31.25% DAVID HOHNER (D)
112 3 0 115 32.67% LOUIS D KETCHUM (D)
123 4 0 127 36.08% DAVID D WHITAKER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,694       KEEN TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
1552 142 0 1694 100.00% DIANA M HABERLIN (R)
 
VOTES= 4,970       KEEN TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
1350 136 0 1486 29.90% ROBERT (BOB) BRYAN (R)
1312 135 0 1447 29.11% WAYNE DANIELS (R)
1273 120 0 1393 28.03% LARRY WIERS (R)
580 64 0 644 12.96% JAMES RODRICK (D)
 
VOTES= 1,074       MAR TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
936 138 0 1074 100.00% JOHN S AMSLER (R)
 
VOTES= 2,563       MAR TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
736 116 0 852 33.24% LINDA HUHN COMINGORE (R)
731 119 0 850 33.16% R GORDON KLOCKOW (R)
746 115 0 861 33.59% JOHN DOUGLAS POTTER (R)
 
VOTES= 66       MIL TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
58 8 0 66 100.00% CHARLES DAVID WEBB (R)
 
VOTES= 199       MIL TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
52 8 0 60 30.15% LARRY E CHAPMAN (R)
55 8 0 63 31.66% NEVOY S CULP (R)
51 8 0 59 29.65% RICK MCELFRESH (R)
17 0 0 17 8.54% JERRELL GRAY (D)
 
VOTES= 170       NEW TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
151 19 0 170 100.00% MARGARET MILLER (R)
 
VOTES= 419       NEW TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
136 17 0 153 36.52% PAUL DUNLAP (R)
112 18 0 130 31.03% GREGORY T MILLER (R)
121 15 0 136 32.46% JACQUELINE MOLTER (R)
 
VOTES= 233       UN TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
217 16 0 233 100.00% GERRETT DOBSON (R)
 
VOTES= 538       UN TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
176 14 0 190 35.32% CHRISTIAN S ARIHOOD (R)
165 13 0 178 33.09% GREGG E KANNE (R)
156 14 0 170 31.60% FRANK SLABY (R)
 
VOTES= 513       WALK TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
470 43 0 513 100.00% ELDON (BUTCH) JEFFRIES (D)
 
VOTES= 1,242       WALK TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
402 42 0 444 35.75% GLORIA J HICKS (D)
354 40 0 394 31.72% STAN L KETCHUM (D)
362 42 0 404 32.53% DAVID B WHITAKER (D)
 
VOTES= 692       WHT TWP TRUSTEE VOTE FOR 1
649 43 0 692 100.00% RACHEL MYERS (R)
 
VOTES= 1,601       WHT TWP BD MEM VOTE FOR 3
601 46 0 647 40.41% DIANA J BOERSMA (R)
416 34 0 450 28.11% ERIC KIDWELL (R)
470 34 0 504 31.48% THOMAS E STRAIN (R)
 
VOTES= 344       DMT TWN CO MEM 1 VOTE FOR 1
309 35 0 344 100.00% DALE EENIGENBURG (R)
 
VOTES= 289       DMT TWN CO MEM 4 VOTE FOR 1
266 23 0 289 100.00% ALANA BAUMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 6,356       KV S BD AT-LARGE VOTE FOR 2
1847 159 0 2006 31.56% JEFFREY L DEYOUNG (NP)
1598 144 0 1742 27.41% JILL DUTTLINGER (NP)
1436 117 0 1553 24.43% MATTHEW A RHOADES (NP)
991 64 0 1055 16.60% MICHAEL YOZMAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,741       KV S BD KEENER TWP VOTE FOR 1
947 86 0 1033 59.33% JEFF GROEN (NP)
657 51 0 708 40.67% RON KLAUER (NP)
 
VOTES= 828       KV S BD WHT TWP VOTE FOR 1
288 25 0 313 37.80% LANA J OLSON (NP)
492 23 0 515 62.20% KRISTEN STOWERS (NP)
 
VOTES= 513       TC SCH BD E DIST VOTE FOR 2
271 21 0 292 56.92% KYLE MATHEW ARVIN (NP)
202 19 0 221 43.08% ROBERT S (BOB) GERBER (NP)
 
VOTES= 325       TC SCH BD W DIST VOTE FOR 1
304 21 0 325 100.00% DONALD R PAMPEL (NP)
 
VOTES= 89       WC SCH BD BEV TWP VOTE FOR 1
78 11 0 89 100.00% JEFFREY D LOWRY (NP)
 
VOTES= 86       WC SCH BD CASS TWP VOTE FOR 1
76 10 0 86 100.00% JAMES BERGENS (NP)
 
VOTES= 98       WC SCH BD SALEM TWP VOTE FOR 1
86 12 0 98 100.00% TODD A MILLER (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,529       LORETTA H RUSH VOTE FOR 1
3580 366 0 3946 71.37% Yes
1441 142 0 1583 28.63% No
 
VOTES= 5,426       MARK S MASSA VOTE FOR 1
3447 333 0 3780 69.66% Yes
1488 158 0 1646 30.34% No
 
VOTES= 5,347       APPEALS JUD-PYLE VOTE FOR 1
3386 325 0 3711 69.40% Yes
1477 159 0 1636 30.60% No
 
VOTES= 5,499        TAX JUDGE -WENTWORTH VOTE FOR 1
3574 343 0 3917 71.23% Yes
1436 146 0 1582 28.77% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 535 Libertarian Party 3 Republican Party 1610
INJASG14 Page 1 of 1