Election Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:30:26 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INJASP20 5/5/2020   E- # OF Election Day 3621 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 29 A- # OF Paper Absentee 1925 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 29 237 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 5783 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.30% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 68  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21991 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 68
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,180 (R) President of the U.S.
2687 1023 162 3872 92.63% DONALD J. TRUMP
140 151 17 308 7.37% BILL WELD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,031 (R) Governor
2727 1135 169 4031 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,596 (R) U.S. Representative District 4
2409 1041 146 3596 100.00% JIM BAIRD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,694 (R) State Senator District 5
1907 690 97 2694 100.00% ED CHARBONNEAU
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,080 (R) State Senator District 7
95 63 12 170 15.74% ETHAN H. BROWN
483 283 41 807 74.72% BRIAN W. BUCHANAN
59 40 4 103 9.54% VERNON BUDDE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 345 (R) State Rep District 13
254 84 7 345 100.00% SHARON NEGELE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,367 (R) State Rep District 16
2303 913 151 3367 100.00% DOUGLAS L GUTWEIN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,821 (R) Judge of the Superior Court
2573 1091 157 3821 100.00% RUSSELL D. BAILEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,710 (R) County Auditor
2483 1068 159 3710 100.00% DONYA G. JORDAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,870 (R) County Recorder
1500 771 108 2379 61.47% KIMBERLY K GROW
1020 409 62 1491 38.53% CHRISTINA M TRYON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,745 (R) County Treasurer
2503 1078 164 3745 100.00% TAMMY McEWAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,794 (R) County Coroner
2591 1039 164 3794 100.00% ANDREW R. BOERSMA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,646 (R) County Commissioner District 1
2471 1022 153 3646 100.00% JAMES (JIM) WALSTRA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,623 (R) County Commissioner District 2
2427 1051 145 3623 100.00% KENDELL CULP
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 11,025 (R) County Council At-Large
1128 580 71 1779 16.14% ANDY ANDREE
1397 536 75 2008 18.21% JEFF DeYOUNG
830 216 45 1091 9.90% SHAWN J. HOLM-HANSEN
1131 571 85 1787 16.21% BRIAN MOORE
605 381 52 1038 9.41% JOHN T. PRICE
1423 693 100 2216 20.10% BRETT RISNER
709 348 49 1106 10.03% JEFF SPURGEON II
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Barkley North
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 117 (R) Pct Committeeman Barkley South
50 65 2 117 100.00% VICKIE BOZELL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 131 (R) Pct Committeeman Carpenter East
89 38 4 131 100.00% LINDA R HALL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Carpenter West
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 63 (R) Pct Committeeman Gillam
41 21 1 63 100.00% BARBARA NEIHOUSER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 48 (R) Pct Committeeman Hanging Grove
31 13 4 48 100.00% KARA FISHBURN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 47 (R) Pct Committeeman Jordan
34 12 1 47 100.00% BETH WILLIAMSON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Kankakee
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Keener 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 209 (R) Pct Committeeman Keener 2
165 33 11 209 100.00% CARLA R. JARRETTE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 209 (R) Pct Committeeman Keener 3
149 50 10 209 100.00% JENNIFER D. NANNENGA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 217 (R) Pct Committeeman Keener 4
156 46 15 217 100.00% GRACE M. WALSTRA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 242 (R) Pct Committeeman Keener 5
157 72 13 242 100.00% ELAINE HAMSTRA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 194 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 1
97 80 17 194 100.00% PATRICIA COONS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 153 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 2
91 49 13 153 100.00% JASON S. ARMOLD
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 131 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 3
58 64 9 131 100.00% CHRISTINE HOUGHTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 59 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 4
41 13 5 59 100.00% DONNA L MOORE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 121 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 5
85 32 4 121 100.00% DONYA G. JORDAN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 118 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 6
72 42 4 118 100.00% CAROL ANN MINTER
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 57 (R) Pct Committeeman Marion 7
35 17 5 57 100.00% ANGELA K PATTENGALE
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 49 (R) Pct Committeeman Milroy
36 12 1 49 100.00% STACE PICKERING
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 (R) Pct Committeeman Newton
89 32 6 127 100.00% LARRY B. HANSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Union North
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 61 (R) Pct Committeeman Union South
47 11 3 61 100.00% PAM HUFFMAN PAPAK
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 108 (R) Pct Committeeman Walker East
91 12 5 108 100.00% ERNEST ARAMBULA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 287 (R) Pct Committeeman Walker West
184 96 7 287 100.00% JANET UMLAUF
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Wheatfield East
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Wheatfield West 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (R) Pct Committeeman Wheatfield West 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 10         VOTES= 25,233 (R) State Convention Delegate
1951 867 130 2948 11.68% MARY ANN (DUKE) CRITSER
2126 942 146 3214 12.74% KARA FISHBURN
1862 756 114 2732 10.83% LINDA R HALL
1830 725 112 2667 10.57% LARRY B. HANSEN
1791 717 106 2614 10.36% STEVEN LANDIS
1976 844 124 2944 11.67% JEFFREY S. PHILLIPS
1809 722 109 2640 10.46% RICHARD STERK
1818 749 112 2679 10.62% JANET UMLAUF
1869 809 117 2795 11.08% ANGELA S. WITHERINGTON
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,398 (D) President of the U.S.
501 551 42 1094 78.25% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
21 7 0 28 2.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
32 14 0 46 3.29% PETE BUTTIGIEG
4 1 0 5 0.36% TULSI GABBARD
4 4 0 8 0.57% AMY KLOBUCHAR
130 48 7 185 13.23% BERNIE SANDERS
2 0 0 2 0.14% TOM STEYER
12 10 0 22 1.57% ELIZABETH WARREN
7 1 0 8 0.57% ANDREW YANG
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,161 (D) Governor
565 551 45 1161 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,230 (D) U.S. Representative District 4
154 86 6 246 20.00% BENJAMIN FREDERICK
263 316 23 602 48.94% JOE MACKEY
53 31 4 88 7.15% HOWARD POLLCHIK
144 136 14 294 23.90% VERONIKKA M ZIOL
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 988 (D) State Senator District 5
496 460 32 988 100.00% LUKE BOHM
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 180 (D) State Senator District 7
81 87 12 180 100.00% TABITHA N. BARTLEY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 13
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,125 (D) State Rep District 16
569 519 37 1125 100.00% MICHAEL A. LOVELY
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Superior Court
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Auditor
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Coroner
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At-Large
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTE FOR 9         VOTES= 3,897 (D) State Convention Delegate
372 441 27 840 21.56% LUCY BRUCE-WHITAKER
341 404 20 765 19.63% STAN L. KETCHUM
368 426 29 823 21.12% SAMANTHA MISCH
298 395 20 713 18.30% JASON OSBORNE
318 415 23 756 19.40% BONNIE J. REESE
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:30:26 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1