Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field12 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day 7915 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 29 A- # OF Paper Absentee 1916 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 29 5852 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 15683 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.61% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 68  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22859 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 68
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 172 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 27 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 82  PUBLIC COUNT: 281  VOTER TURNOUT: 74.54%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 377
Precinct ID: 001 Precinct Name: Barkley North - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 273  
142 19 51 212 77.66% (R) Trump \ Pence
22 8 28 58 21.25% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 0 3 1.10% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 276  
115 20 49 184 66.67% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 7 23 44 15.94% (D) Myers \ Lawson
40 0 8 48 17.39% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 270  
135 20 55 210 77.78% (R) Todd Rokita
27 7 26 60 22.22% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 273  
142 20 52 214 78.39% (R) Jim Baird
25 6 28 59 21.61% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 272  
140 20 56 216 79.41% (R) Ed Charbonneau
25 7 24 56 20.59% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 275  
142 19 52 213 77.45% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
27 8 27 62 22.55% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 233  
150 20 63 233 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 233  
149 19 65 233 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 228  
146 19 63 228 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 233  
150 19 64 233 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 237  
151 19 67 237 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 222  
142 19 61 222 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 221  
140 18 63 221 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 620  
102 14 37 153 24.68% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
111 15 44 170 27.42% (REP) Brian Moore
99 14 45 158 25.48% (REP) Brett Risner
16 5 15 36 5.81% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
22 5 18 45 7.26% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
31 5 22 58 9.35% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 210  
107 15 50 172 81.90% Yes
27 1 10 38 18.10% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 208  
110 15 49 174 83.65% Yes
23 0 11 34 16.35% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 209  
112 15 52 179 85.65% Yes
22 0 8 30 14.35% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 213  
116 15 50 181 84.98% Yes
21 0 11 32 15.02% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 214  
115 14 50 179 83.64% Yes
23 1 11 35 16.36% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 001 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 124
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 89 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 80  PUBLIC COUNT: 197  VOTER TURNOUT: 80.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 245
Precinct ID: 002 Precinct Name: Barkley South - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 196  
81 17 58 156 79.59% (R) Trump \ Pence
6 9 17 32 16.33% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 2 5 8 4.08% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 193  
47 18 57 122 63.21% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
5 7 10 22 11.40% (D) Myers \ Lawson
35 2 12 49 25.39% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 187  
75 18 59 152 81.28% (R) Todd Rokita
8 10 17 35 18.72% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 189  
77 19 61 157 83.07% (R) Jim Baird
7 8 16 31 16.40% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 1 1 0.53% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 183  
75 20 60 155 84.70% (R) Ed Charbonneau
7 7 14 28 15.30% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 192  
73 20 61 154 80.21% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
14 8 16 38 19.79% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 168  
80 21 67 168 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 166  
75 23 68 166 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 155  
68 22 65 155 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 161  
74 21 66 161 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 163  
74 22 67 163 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 160  
70 23 67 160 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 155  
70 22 63 155 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 428  
43 15 42 100 23.36% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
69 17 59 145 33.88% (REP) Brian Moore
45 14 42 101 23.60% (REP) Brett Risner
6 7 8 21 4.91% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
6 6 17 29 6.78% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
11 5 16 32 7.48% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 141  
47 18 51 116 82.27% Yes
11 4 10 25 17.73% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 137  
47 16 52 115 83.94% Yes
9 5 8 22 16.06% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 135  
44 17 52 113 83.70% Yes
11 4 7 22 16.30% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 138  
48 15 51 114 82.61% Yes
10 6 8 24 17.39% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 138  
47 17 52 116 84.06% Yes
10 4 8 22 15.94% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 002 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 46
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 271 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 168  PUBLIC COUNT: 447  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.35%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 654
Precinct ID: 003 Precinct Name: Carpenter East - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 439  
210 5 111 326 74.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
47 3 53 103 23.46% (D) Biden \ Harris
9 0 1 10 2.28% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 440  
201 5 98 304 69.09% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
26 3 42 71 16.14% (D) Myers \ Lawson
40 0 25 65 14.77% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 427  
211 5 119 335 78.45% (R) Todd Rokita
46 3 43 92 21.55% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 432  
222 5 115 342 79.17% (R) Jim Baird
40 3 47 90 20.83% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 437  
220 5 120 345 78.95% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
43 3 46 92 21.05% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 13 VOTES= 432  
225 5 114 344 79.63% (R) Sharon Negele
38 3 47 88 20.37% (D) Loretta Barnes
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 381  
242 6 133 381 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 384  
244 6 134 384 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 382  
242 6 134 382 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 384  
242 6 136 384 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 382  
242 6 134 382 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 370  
233 6 131 370 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 375  
241 6 128 375 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,000  
157 4 89 250 25.00% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
157 4 102 263 26.30% (REP) Brian Moore
165 3 86 254 25.40% (REP) Brett Risner
39 2 31 72 7.20% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
37 2 35 74 7.40% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
47 2 38 87 8.70% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Tri County SB East District VOTES= 336  
206 5 125 336 100.00% (NP) Jason Kilmer
 
VOTE FOR 2         Tri County SB West District VOTES= 549  
185 5 99 289 52.64% (NP) Rachel Cantrell
153 3 104 260 47.36% (NP) Spencer Geib
 
VOTE FOR 1         Tri County SB At-Large VOTES= 330  
202 5 123 330 100.00% (NP) Brandon J. (Brandi) Schemerhorn
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 354  
182 4 105 291 82.20% Yes
40 2 21 63 17.80% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 351  
182 4 108 294 83.76% Yes
37 2 18 57 16.24% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 353  
183 4 109 296 83.85% Yes
37 2 18 57 16.15% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 351  
180 4 104 288 82.05% Yes
40 2 21 63 17.95% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 349  
180 4 106 290 83.09% Yes
38 2 19 59 16.91% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 003 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 20 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 145
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 290 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 129  PUBLIC COUNT: 420  VOTER TURNOUT: 67.09%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 626
Precinct ID: 004 Precinct Name: Carpenter West - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 414  
244 1 80 325 78.50% (R) Trump \ Pence
33 0 43 76 18.36% (D) Biden \ Harris
9 0 2 11 2.66% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 0 2 0.48% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 412  
212 1 80 293 71.12% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
33 0 33 66 16.02% (D) Myers \ Lawson
40 0 13 53 12.86% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 401  
240 1 86 327 81.55% (R) Todd Rokita
35 0 39 74 18.45% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 404  
243 0 85 328 81.19% (R) Jim Baird
36 0 40 76 18.81% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 407  
246 0 88 334 82.06% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
36 0 37 73 17.94% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 13 VOTES= 407  
248 0 88 336 82.56% (R) Sharon Negele
33 0 38 71 17.44% (D) Loretta Barnes
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 353  
252 0 101 353 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 359  
257 0 102 359 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 354  
254 0 100 354 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 357  
256 0 101 357 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 359  
257 0 102 359 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 347  
250 0 97 347 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 352  
252 0 100 352 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 921  
175 0 63 238 25.84% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
179 0 69 248 26.93% (REP) Brian Moore
175 0 72 247 26.82% (REP) Brett Risner
22 0 27 49 5.32% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
31 0 32 63 6.84% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
46 0 30 76 8.25% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Tri County SB East District VOTES= 281  
193 1 87 281 100.00% (NP) Jason Kilmer
 
VOTE FOR 2         Tri County SB West District VOTES= 482  
159 1 78 238 49.38% (NP) Rachel Cantrell
166 1 77 244 50.62% (NP) Spencer Geib
 
VOTE FOR 1         Tri County SB At-Large VOTES= 284  
196 1 87 284 100.00% (NP) Brandon J. (Brandi) Schemerhorn
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 309  
189 1 80 270 87.38% Yes
25 0 14 39 12.62% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 309  
190 1 79 270 87.38% Yes
26 0 13 39 12.62% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 303  
182 1 81 264 87.13% Yes
27 0 12 39 12.87% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 307  
184 1 75 260 84.69% Yes
30 0 17 47 15.31% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 308  
189 1 78 268 87.01% Yes
25 0 15 40 12.99% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 004 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 164
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 186 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 42 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 56  PUBLIC COUNT: 284  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 417
Precinct ID: 005 Precinct Name: Gillam - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 282  
162 22 49 233 82.62% (R) Trump \ Pence
21 18 5 44 15.60% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 2 1 5 1.77% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 278  
122 25 37 184 66.19% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
18 16 6 40 14.39% (D) Myers \ Lawson
43 1 10 54 19.42% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 267  
152 22 45 219 82.02% (R) Todd Rokita
21 19 8 48 17.98% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 274  
156 24 44 224 81.75% (R) Jim Baird
23 18 8 49 17.88% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 1 1 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 272  
152 22 45 219 80.51% (R) Ed Charbonneau
26 20 7 53 19.49% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 279  
134 21 43 198 70.97% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
48 21 12 81 29.03% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 243  
168 30 45 243 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 242  
166 28 48 242 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 238  
164 26 48 238 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 236  
163 27 46 236 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 246  
166 31 49 246 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 229  
157 26 46 229 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 234  
158 26 50 234 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 571  
99 17 33 149 26.09% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
94 17 28 139 24.34% (REP) Brian Moore
91 20 30 141 24.69% (REP) Brett Risner
14 15 5 34 5.95% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
28 15 10 53 9.28% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
32 19 4 55 9.63% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         West Central SB Gillam Twp VOTES= 179  
120 22 37 179 100.00% (NP) Jonathan Gutwein
 
VOTE FOR 1         West Central SB Jefferson Twp VOTES= 136  
93 18 25 136 100.00% (NP) Jacob Tanner
 
VOTE FOR 1         West Central SB White Post Twp VOTES= 145  
98 19 28 145 100.00% (NP) Amanda R. (Mandy) Sharpe
 
VOTE FOR 1         West Central SB At-Large VOTES= 172  
118 23 31 172 100.00% (NP) Dennis Gutwein
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 202  
103 22 25 150 74.26% Yes
37 7 8 52 25.74% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 197  
99 18 26 143 72.59% Yes
36 11 7 54 27.41% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 196  
99 18 25 142 72.45% Yes
36 12 6 54 27.55% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 200  
98 18 29 145 72.50% Yes
37 12 6 55 27.50% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 199  
102 20 24 146 73.37% Yes
35 10 8 53 26.63% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 005 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 105
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 18 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 42  PUBLIC COUNT: 130  VOTER TURNOUT: 79.27%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 164
Precinct ID: 006 Precinct Name: Hanging Grove - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 130  
66 11 37 114 87.69% (R) Trump \ Pence
3 6 5 14 10.77% (D) Biden \ Harris
1 1 0 2 1.54% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 129  
50 17 31 98 75.97% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
2 1 5 8 6.20% (D) Myers \ Lawson
17 0 6 23 17.83% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 121  
63 16 35 114 94.21% (R) Todd Rokita
1 2 4 7 5.79% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 128  
65 15 37 117 91.41% (R) Jim Baird
3 3 5 11 8.59% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 126  
64 15 36 115 91.27% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
3 3 5 11 8.73% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 125  
61 12 36 109 87.20% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
6 5 5 16 12.80% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 115  
64 15 36 115 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 117  
66 13 38 117 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 117  
66 14 37 117 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 116  
65 13 38 116 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 111  
63 13 35 111 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 114  
63 15 36 114 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 109  
60 13 36 109 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 318  
50 14 31 95 29.87% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
54 12 28 94 29.56% (REP) Brian Moore
51 11 28 90 28.30% (REP) Brett Risner
2 4 4 10 3.14% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
3 5 2 10 3.14% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
8 7 4 19 5.97% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 94  
43 13 29 85 90.43% Yes
4 2 3 9 9.57% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 94  
43 11 29 83 88.30% Yes
4 4 3 11 11.70% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 93  
41 13 30 84 90.32% Yes
4 3 2 9 9.68% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 96  
41 14 31 86 89.58% Yes
4 4 2 10 10.42% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 94  
42 11 29 82 87.23% Yes
4 4 4 12 12.77% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 006 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 2 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 44
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 104 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 26 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 52  PUBLIC COUNT: 182  VOTER TURNOUT: 78.79%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 231
Precinct ID: 007 Precinct Name: Jordan - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 181  
83 7 35 125 69.06% (R) Trump \ Pence
19 19 16 54 29.83% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 0 0 2 1.10% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 179  
68 12 34 114 63.69% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
13 14 10 37 20.67% (D) Myers \ Lawson
21 0 7 28 15.64% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 177  
79 9 36 124 70.06% (R) Todd Rokita
22 17 14 53 29.94% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 176  
85 10 35 130 73.86% (R) Jim Baird
17 14 15 46 26.14% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 174  
85 8 38 131 75.29% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
16 15 12 43 24.71% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 13 VOTES= 175  
79 14 41 134 76.57% (R) Sharon Negele
21 10 10 41 23.43% (D) Loretta Barnes
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 151  
93 18 40 151 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 149  
93 16 40 149 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 144  
87 18 39 144 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 153  
92 18 43 153 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 148  
92 18 38 148 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 141  
87 17 37 141 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 144  
88 18 38 144 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 429  
57 9 26 92 21.45% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
72 11 33 116 27.04% (REP) Brian Moore
63 11 28 102 23.78% (REP) Brett Risner
9 9 9 27 6.29% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
20 13 11 44 10.26% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
18 16 14 48 11.19% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 141  
74 10 31 115 81.56% Yes
13 7 6 26 18.44% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 136  
76 11 32 119 87.50% Yes
10 3 4 17 12.50% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 140  
77 11 31 119 85.00% Yes
9 7 5 21 15.00% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 139  
75 12 31 118 84.89% Yes
12 4 5 21 15.11% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 140  
74 12 32 118 84.29% Yes
13 4 5 22 15.71% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 007 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 55
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 332 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 43 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 75  PUBLIC COUNT: 450  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.18%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 660
Precinct ID: 008 Precinct Name: Kankakee - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 441  
239 18 46 303 68.71% (R) Trump \ Pence
80 22 26 128 29.02% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 1 1 10 2.27% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 434  
201 23 41 265 61.06% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
65 17 19 101 23.27% (D) Myers \ Lawson
56 0 12 68 15.67% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 421  
224 19 47 290 68.88% (R) Todd Rokita
85 21 25 131 31.12% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 420  
222 20 44 286 68.10% (R) Jim Baird
90 18 26 134 31.90% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 427  
230 20 47 297 69.56% (R) Ed Charbonneau
87 18 25 130 30.44% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 430  
221 17 45 283 65.81% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
98 22 27 147 34.19% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 339  
254 27 58 339 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 327  
247 26 54 327 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 325  
246 26 53 325 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 328  
248 26 54 328 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 349  
265 27 57 349 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 325  
247 26 52 325 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 320  
244 25 51 320 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 768  
153 13 32 198 25.78% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
98 9 24 131 17.06% (REP) Brian Moore
114 11 26 151 19.66% (REP) Brett Risner
37 11 18 66 8.59% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
66 19 30 115 14.97% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
68 15 24 107 13.93% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB Kankakee Twp VOTES= 250  
177 22 51 250 100.00% (NP) Jill Duttlinger
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 269  
133 15 36 184 68.40% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
58 11 16 85 31.60% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 267  
129 14 39 182 68.16% Yes
65 8 12 85 31.84% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 259  
133 15 39 187 72.20% Yes
54 7 11 72 27.80% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 259  
132 15 41 188 72.59% Yes
55 7 9 71 27.41% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 259  
127 15 39 181 69.88% Yes
61 7 10 78 30.12% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 259  
134 16 41 191 73.75% Yes
54 6 8 68 26.25% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 008 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 39 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 146
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 445 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 146 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 384  PUBLIC COUNT: 975  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.57%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1422
Precinct ID: 009 Precinct Name: Keener 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 963  
341 68 272 681 70.72% (R) Trump \ Pence
82 75 100 257 26.69% (D) Biden \ Harris
16 2 6 24 2.49% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.10% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 960  
304 78 270 652 67.92% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
77 62 75 214 22.29% (D) Myers \ Lawson
60 1 33 94 9.79% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 939  
337 73 274 684 72.84% (R) Todd Rokita
91 68 96 255 27.16% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 942  
335 65 282 682 72.40% (R) Jim Baird
95 70 95 260 27.60% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 937  
339 70 282 691 73.75% (R) Ed Charbonneau
87 64 95 246 26.25% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 944  
330 75 280 685 72.56% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
103 59 97 259 27.44% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 782  
377 81 324 782 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 772  
369 79 324 772 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 766  
365 79 322 766 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 771  
370 78 323 771 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 781  
370 83 328 781 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 764  
364 79 321 764 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 752  
359 72 321 752 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,976  
264 54 216 534 27.02% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
196 46 172 414 20.95% (REP) Brian Moore
206 42 185 433 21.91% (REP) Brett Risner
46 35 66 147 7.44% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
69 48 97 214 10.83% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
92 47 95 234 11.84% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 752  
139 22 112 273 36.30% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
210 56 213 479 63.70% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 721  
252 55 253 560 77.67% Yes
75 28 58 161 22.33% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 711  
259 60 253 572 80.45% Yes
62 23 54 139 19.55% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 708  
253 59 246 558 78.81% Yes
63 24 63 150 21.19% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 705  
254 61 248 563 79.86% Yes
63 21 58 142 20.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 707  
259 56 253 568 80.34% Yes
59 26 54 139 19.66% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 009 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 84 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 415
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 501 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 136 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 444  PUBLIC COUNT: 1081  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.21%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1518
Precinct ID: 010 Precinct Name: Keener 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 1,066  
406 59 325 790 74.11% (R) Trump \ Pence
72 74 106 252 23.64% (D) Biden \ Harris
14 1 7 22 2.06% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 0 2 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 1,053  
351 78 308 737 69.99% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
60 49 83 192 18.23% (D) Myers \ Lawson
78 5 41 124 11.78% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 1,033  
402 70 328 800 77.44% (R) Todd Rokita
76 59 98 233 22.56% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 1,045  
398 69 335 802 76.75% (R) Jim Baird
85 61 97 243 23.25% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 1,055  
405 74 342 821 77.82% (R) Ed Charbonneau
82 58 94 234 22.18% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 1,055  
392 74 328 794 75.26% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
95 58 108 261 24.74% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 908  
447 86 375 908 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 910  
445 88 377 910 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 906  
442 89 375 906 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 911  
444 89 378 911 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 914  
447 90 377 914 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 903  
439 86 378 903 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 875  
426 88 361 875 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,395  
298 64 272 634 26.47% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
237 52 225 514 21.46% (REP) Brian Moore
276 64 244 584 24.38% (REP) Brett Risner
55 44 65 164 6.85% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
91 47 109 247 10.31% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
103 49 100 252 10.52% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 885  
144 27 148 319 36.05% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
270 68 228 566 63.95% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 806  
305 74 269 648 80.40% Yes
69 18 71 158 19.60% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 799  
305 75 271 651 81.48% Yes
64 16 68 148 18.52% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 797  
309 70 261 640 80.30% Yes
63 21 73 157 19.70% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 806  
309 74 275 658 81.64% Yes
65 17 66 148 18.36% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 806  
314 76 274 664 82.38% Yes
62 15 65 142 17.62% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 010 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 64 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 490
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 559 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 122 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 422  PUBLIC COUNT: 1103  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1661
Precinct ID: 011 Precinct Name: Keener 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 1,091  
455 43 315 813 74.52% (R) Trump \ Pence
92 76 95 263 24.11% (D) Biden \ Harris
7 2 4 13 1.19% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 1 0 2 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 1,085  
394 53 308 755 69.59% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
71 59 67 197 18.16% (D) Myers \ Lawson
88 4 41 133 12.26% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 1,056  
441 50 324 815 77.18% (R) Todd Rokita
93 66 82 241 22.82% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 1,066  
447 47 319 813 76.27% (R) Jim Baird
95 68 90 253 23.73% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 1,067  
454 48 328 830 77.79% (R) Ed Charbonneau
91 65 81 237 22.21% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 1,074  
442 48 316 806 75.05% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
106 68 94 268 24.95% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 916  
486 75 355 916 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 910  
472 80 358 910 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 907  
475 76 356 907 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 914  
478 77 359 914 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 910  
474 78 358 910 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 904  
473 78 353 904 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 876  
456 77 343 876 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,294  
360 47 268 675 29.42% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
259 29 202 490 21.36% (REP) Brian Moore
288 40 235 563 24.54% (REP) Brett Risner
48 40 48 136 5.93% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
86 47 72 205 8.94% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
91 64 70 225 9.81% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 896  
196 26 117 339 37.83% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
257 63 237 557 62.17% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 852  
349 58 275 682 80.05% Yes
83 26 61 170 19.95% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 839  
341 57 272 670 79.86% Yes
85 25 59 169 20.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 837  
355 58 272 685 81.84% Yes
69 27 56 152 18.16% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 847  
357 59 277 693 81.82% Yes
71 26 57 154 18.18% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 836  
344 59 275 678 81.10% Yes
77 25 56 158 18.90% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 011 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 74 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 487
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 321 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 151 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 514  PUBLIC COUNT: 986  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.67%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1479
Precinct ID: 012 Precinct Name: Keener 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 976  
243 69 361 673 68.95% (R) Trump \ Pence
66 81 133 280 28.69% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 0 12 20 2.05% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 1 3 0.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 962  
212 80 340 632 65.70% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
56 64 116 236 24.53% (D) Myers \ Lawson
48 2 44 94 9.77% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 936  
235 75 366 676 72.22% (R) Todd Rokita
65 70 125 260 27.78% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 949  
239 72 366 677 71.34% (R) Jim Baird
68 72 132 272 28.66% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 953  
239 75 366 680 71.35% (R) Ed Charbonneau
69 71 133 273 28.65% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 963  
228 74 360 662 68.74% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
85 73 143 301 31.26% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 775  
268 90 417 775 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 769  
262 89 418 769 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 767  
266 86 415 767 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 773  
265 90 418 773 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 778  
272 90 416 778 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 764  
263 90 411 764 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 745  
254 84 407 745 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,047  
179 65 297 541 26.43% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
126 47 226 399 19.49% (REP) Brian Moore
145 56 248 449 21.93% (REP) Brett Risner
36 48 85 169 8.26% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
56 56 110 222 10.85% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
72 59 136 267 13.04% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 773  
90 33 148 271 35.06% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
148 68 286 502 64.94% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 723  
169 81 330 580 80.22% Yes
36 22 85 143 19.78% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 712  
160 84 330 574 80.62% Yes
37 20 81 138 19.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 702  
158 81 328 567 80.77% Yes
34 23 78 135 19.23% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 715  
167 83 338 588 82.24% Yes
35 21 71 127 17.76% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 711  
162 85 337 584 82.14% Yes
36 17 74 127 17.86% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 012 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 99 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 401
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 430 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 181 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 481  PUBLIC COUNT: 1092  VOTER TURNOUT: 76.63%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1425
Precinct ID: 013 Precinct Name: Keener 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 1,083  
349 102 376 827 76.36% (R) Trump \ Pence
65 75 100 240 22.16% (D) Biden \ Harris
6 2 1 9 0.83% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
4 0 3 7 0.65% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 1,078  
300 114 364 778 72.17% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
52 59 81 192 17.81% (D) Myers \ Lawson
73 2 33 108 10.02% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 1,040  
338 110 376 824 79.23% (R) Todd Rokita
64 67 85 216 20.77% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 1,058  
353 103 381 837 79.11% (R) Jim Baird
64 70 87 221 20.89% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 1,059  
356 110 384 850 80.26% (R) Ed Charbonneau
60 63 86 209 19.74% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 1,060  
344 104 376 824 77.74% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
75 67 94 236 22.26% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 926  
381 130 415 926 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 906  
375 123 408 906 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 906  
375 122 409 906 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 913  
375 124 414 913 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 918  
377 126 415 918 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 905  
370 123 412 905 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 891  
366 120 405 891 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,390  
282 85 318 685 28.66% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
203 77 246 526 22.01% (REP) Brian Moore
230 85 278 593 24.81% (REP) Brett Risner
40 41 51 132 5.52% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
81 49 90 220 9.21% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
83 54 97 234 9.79% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 869  
101 29 128 258 29.69% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
252 92 267 611 70.31% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 809  
268 88 302 658 81.33% Yes
63 28 60 151 18.67% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 801  
267 94 300 661 82.52% Yes
62 19 59 140 17.48% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 786  
264 88 300 652 82.95% Yes
60 24 50 134 17.05% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 796  
274 89 302 665 83.54% Yes
56 21 54 131 16.46% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 791  
269 86 296 651 82.30% Yes
59 23 58 140 17.70% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 013 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 63 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 481
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 243 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 108 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 303  PUBLIC COUNT: 654  VOTER TURNOUT: 66.87%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 978
Precinct ID: 014 Precinct Name: Marion 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 647  
194 64 219 477 73.72% (R) Trump \ Pence
44 39 71 154 23.80% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 2 9 16 2.47% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 639  
157 69 221 447 69.95% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
29 33 52 114 17.84% (D) Myers \ Lawson
53 0 25 78 12.21% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 619  
175 63 225 463 74.80% (R) Todd Rokita
49 39 68 156 25.20% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 633  
189 66 230 485 76.62% (R) Jim Baird
46 35 67 148 23.38% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 627  
182 62 231 475 75.76% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
50 37 65 152 24.24% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 637  
184 62 229 475 74.57% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
54 41 67 162 25.43% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 550  
218 77 255 550 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 546  
219 75 252 546 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 547  
221 75 251 547 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 546  
219 75 252 546 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 543  
217 78 248 543 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 523  
206 71 246 523 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 520  
204 71 245 520 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,445  
122 36 161 319 22.08% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
148 47 187 382 26.44% (REP) Brian Moore
137 49 176 362 25.05% (REP) Brett Risner
33 28 47 108 7.47% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
42 27 49 118 8.17% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
49 34 73 156 10.80% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 487  
155 46 197 398 81.72% Yes
32 12 45 89 18.28% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 481  
158 48 201 407 84.62% Yes
26 10 38 74 15.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 478  
157 45 201 403 84.31% Yes
26 13 36 75 15.69% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 484  
162 46 198 406 83.88% Yes
26 11 41 78 16.12% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 484  
157 49 200 406 83.88% Yes
29 9 40 78 16.12% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 014 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 217
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 211 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 49 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 196  PUBLIC COUNT: 456  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.30%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 732
Precinct ID: 015 Precinct Name: Marion 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 444  
162 25 121 308 69.37% (R) Trump \ Pence
43 17 67 127 28.60% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 3 1 9 2.03% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 444  
132 35 127 294 66.22% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
25 10 46 81 18.24% (D) Myers \ Lawson
50 1 18 69 15.54% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 434  
154 32 126 312 71.89% (R) Todd Rokita
46 13 63 122 28.11% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 442  
164 29 136 329 74.43% (R) Jim Baird
40 17 56 113 25.57% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 440  
163 31 137 331 75.23% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
39 15 55 109 24.77% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 444  
160 30 128 318 71.62% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
45 16 65 126 28.38% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 385  
189 36 160 385 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 377  
184 37 156 377 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 371  
181 32 158 371 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 383  
187 36 160 383 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 379  
183 37 159 379 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 353  
170 35 148 353 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 372  
175 38 159 372 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,033  
114 20 98 232 22.46% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
135 24 98 257 24.88% (REP) Brian Moore
126 24 103 253 24.49% (REP) Brett Risner
26 11 33 70 6.78% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
36 14 45 95 9.20% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
45 19 62 126 12.20% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 354  
143 24 129 296 83.62% Yes
27 3 28 58 16.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 347  
143 24 130 297 85.59% Yes
23 4 23 50 14.41% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 351  
146 24 133 303 86.32% Yes
25 3 20 48 13.68% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 355  
147 22 133 302 85.07% Yes
24 5 24 53 14.93% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 352  
147 21 132 300 85.23% Yes
24 6 22 52 14.77% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 015 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 22 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 140
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 110 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 50 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 162  PUBLIC COUNT: 322  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.98%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 488
Precinct ID: 016 Precinct Name: Marion 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 321  
89 17 89 195 60.75% (R) Trump \ Pence
18 33 67 118 36.76% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 4 7 2.18% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 315  
78 26 106 210 66.67% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
10 23 40 73 23.17% (D) Myers \ Lawson
18 1 13 32 10.16% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 304  
87 25 99 211 69.41% (R) Todd Rokita
16 24 53 93 30.59% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 310  
89 21 101 211 68.06% (R) Jim Baird
16 27 56 99 31.94% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 304  
83 19 101 203 66.78% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
19 29 53 101 33.22% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 316  
91 26 103 220 69.62% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
16 23 57 96 30.38% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 251  
92 35 124 251 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 255  
96 32 127 255 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 253  
95 32 126 253 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 251  
97 31 123 251 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 250  
94 32 124 250 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 236  
90 32 114 236 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 242  
90 34 118 242 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 759  
68 18 78 164 21.61% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
66 23 86 175 23.06% (REP) Brian Moore
68 27 87 182 23.98% (REP) Brett Risner
7 16 37 60 7.91% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
16 20 41 77 10.14% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
15 22 64 101 13.31% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 217  
58 24 94 176 81.11% Yes
18 3 20 41 18.89% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 215  
61 26 102 189 87.91% Yes
14 1 11 26 12.09% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 213  
64 26 99 189 88.73% Yes
11 1 12 24 11.27% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 217  
64 25 100 189 87.10% Yes
13 2 13 28 12.90% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 216  
60 23 100 183 84.72% Yes
17 3 13 33 15.28% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 016 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 95
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 163 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 30 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 101  PUBLIC COUNT: 294  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.10%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 506
Precinct ID: 017 Precinct Name: Marion 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 290  
126 19 60 205 70.69% (R) Trump \ Pence
31 10 36 77 26.55% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 0 3 5 1.72% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 2 3 1.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 287  
110 17 60 187 65.16% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
23 10 28 61 21.25% (D) Myers \ Lawson
26 2 11 39 13.59% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 274  
125 18 55 198 72.26% (R) Todd Rokita
30 9 37 76 27.74% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 286  
126 19 58 203 70.98% (R) Jim Baird
33 10 40 83 29.02% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 282  
123 19 60 202 71.63% (R) Ed Charbonneau
33 10 37 80 28.37% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 287  
123 19 58 200 69.69% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
37 10 40 87 30.31% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 241  
140 22 79 241 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 235  
136 20 79 235 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 231  
135 19 77 231 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 235  
138 20 77 235 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 233  
136 20 77 233 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 222  
133 19 70 222 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 235  
139 19 77 235 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 595  
83 15 40 138 23.19% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
83 16 41 140 23.53% (REP) Brian Moore
80 16 43 139 23.36% (REP) Brett Risner
15 5 26 46 7.73% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
28 4 30 62 10.42% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
33 7 30 70 11.76% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 220  
114 9 59 182 82.73% Yes
20 3 15 38 17.27% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 219  
115 11 60 186 84.93% Yes
17 2 14 33 15.07% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 220  
116 11 60 187 85.00% Yes
17 2 14 33 15.00% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 220  
119 11 57 187 85.00% Yes
16 2 15 33 15.00% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 222  
116 11 61 188 84.68% Yes
19 2 13 34 15.32% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 017 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 104
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 274 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 56 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 174  PUBLIC COUNT: 504  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.00%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 869
Precinct ID: 018 Precinct Name: Marion 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 499  
212 17 115 344 68.94% (R) Trump \ Pence
56 38 52 146 29.26% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 3 8 1.60% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 1 1 0.20% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 498  
170 26 106 302 60.64% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
32 28 41 101 20.28% (D) Myers \ Lawson
70 1 24 95 19.08% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 481  
205 26 116 347 72.14% (R) Todd Rokita
57 28 49 134 27.86% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 487  
207 24 114 345 70.84% (R) Jim Baird
56 30 56 142 29.16% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 484  
206 26 111 343 70.87% (R) Ed Charbonneau
58 29 54 141 29.13% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 489  
205 22 115 342 69.94% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
61 32 54 147 30.06% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 407  
231 39 137 407 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 406  
227 40 139 406 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 397  
223 39 135 397 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 399  
224 40 135 399 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 407  
231 40 136 407 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 387  
220 39 128 387 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 397  
213 40 144 397 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,030  
133 19 79 231 22.43% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
153 20 87 260 25.24% (REP) Brian Moore
137 22 78 237 23.01% (REP) Brett Risner
31 18 26 75 7.28% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
47 24 41 112 10.87% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
50 26 39 115 11.17% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 373  
158 31 113 302 80.97% Yes
42 6 23 71 19.03% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 367  
160 30 113 303 82.56% Yes
37 6 21 64 17.44% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 363  
163 33 112 308 84.85% Yes
31 3 21 55 15.15% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 368  
162 32 113 307 83.42% Yes
34 4 23 61 16.58% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 363  
159 32 111 302 83.20% Yes
35 4 22 61 16.80% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 018 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 39 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 150
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 170 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 35 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 128  PUBLIC COUNT: 333  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 475
Precinct ID: 019 Precinct Name: Marion 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 330  
135 25 93 253 76.67% (R) Trump \ Pence
28 10 34 72 21.82% (D) Biden \ Harris
5 0 0 5 1.52% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 326  
122 28 87 237 72.70% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
14 7 19 40 12.27% (D) Myers \ Lawson
29 0 20 49 15.03% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 317  
134 26 96 256 80.76% (R) Todd Rokita
26 8 27 61 19.24% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 320  
138 25 104 267 83.44% (R) Jim Baird
26 8 19 53 16.56% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 320  
142 25 100 267 83.44% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
22 8 23 53 16.56% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 321  
137 27 97 261 81.31% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
28 7 25 60 18.69% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 278  
146 29 103 278 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 287  
153 29 105 287 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 282  
145 27 110 282 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 280  
145 28 107 280 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 277  
147 26 104 277 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 261  
135 29 97 261 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 275  
144 30 101 275 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 789  
95 22 76 193 24.46% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
120 26 85 231 29.28% (REP) Brian Moore
112 20 82 214 27.12% (REP) Brett Risner
13 5 16 34 4.31% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
26 5 19 50 6.34% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
28 8 31 67 8.49% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 242  
104 21 75 200 82.64% Yes
20 2 20 42 17.36% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 238  
102 21 73 196 82.35% Yes
21 2 19 42 17.65% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 240  
105 21 74 200 83.33% Yes
19 2 19 40 16.67% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 241  
106 22 74 202 83.82% Yes
19 1 19 39 16.18% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 240  
107 21 75 203 84.58% Yes
18 1 18 37 15.42% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 019 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 98
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 69 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 101  PUBLIC COUNT: 192  VOTER TURNOUT: 71.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 270
Precinct ID: 020 Precinct Name: Marion 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 192  
54 12 80 146 76.04% (R) Trump \ Pence
13 10 20 43 22.40% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 0 1 3 1.56% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 188  
44 14 78 136 72.34% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
8 8 13 29 15.43% (D) Myers \ Lawson
16 0 7 23 12.23% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 180  
52 9 77 138 76.67% (R) Todd Rokita
14 13 15 42 23.33% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 187  
55 13 79 147 78.61% (R) Jim Baird
10 9 21 40 21.39% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 182  
54 12 80 146 80.22% (R) Ed Charbonneau
11 9 16 36 19.78% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 186  
57 10 74 141 75.81% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
10 12 23 45 24.19% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 156  
58 13 85 156 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 164  
61 12 91 164 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 160  
59 12 89 160 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 160  
61 12 87 160 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 157  
60 12 85 157 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 153  
58 12 83 153 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 151  
56 12 83 151 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 448  
30 10 57 97 21.65% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
46 10 70 126 28.13% (REP) Brian Moore
39 9 64 112 25.00% (REP) Brett Risner
10 7 14 31 6.92% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
15 8 21 44 9.82% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
10 8 20 38 8.48% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 145  
46 9 65 120 82.76% Yes
8 4 13 25 17.24% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 145  
43 10 64 117 80.69% Yes
11 3 14 28 19.31% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 141  
43 12 59 114 80.85% Yes
11 1 15 27 19.15% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 145  
45 12 64 121 83.45% Yes
9 1 14 24 16.55% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 144  
43 9 65 117 81.25% Yes
11 4 12 27 18.75% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 020 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 7 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 63
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 78 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 43  PUBLIC COUNT: 133  VOTER TURNOUT: 77.33%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 172
Precinct ID: 021 Precinct Name: Milroy - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 132  
64 6 32 102 77.27% (R) Trump \ Pence
8 6 11 25 18.94% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 0 0 3 2.27% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
2 0 0 2 1.52% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 130  
62 8 28 98 75.38% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
5 4 8 17 13.08% (D) Myers \ Lawson
10 0 5 15 11.54% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 125  
66 7 30 103 82.40% (R) Todd Rokita
6 5 11 22 17.60% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 128  
67 7 31 105 82.03% (R) Jim Baird
9 4 10 23 17.97% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 7 VOTES= 127  
71 7 31 109 85.83% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
6 4 8 18 14.17% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 13 VOTES= 126  
70 7 30 107 84.92% (R) Sharon Negele
6 4 9 19 15.08% (D) Loretta Barnes
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 116  
73 9 34 116 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 117  
72 9 36 117 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 117  
72 9 36 117 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 118  
73 8 37 118 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 115  
73 8 34 115 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 106  
67 7 32 106 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 110  
67 7 36 110 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 311  
47 8 20 75 24.12% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
61 6 29 96 30.87% (REP) Brian Moore
51 7 23 81 26.05% (REP) Brett Risner
2 3 9 14 4.50% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
5 4 12 21 6.75% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
5 6 13 24 7.72% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 105  
52 5 29 86 81.90% Yes
13 1 5 19 18.10% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 106  
54 5 28 87 82.08% Yes
11 1 7 19 17.92% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 105  
55 5 28 88 83.81% Yes
11 1 5 17 16.19% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 106  
53 5 30 88 83.02% Yes
12 1 5 18 16.98% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 105  
51 5 28 84 80.00% Yes
14 1 6 21 20.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 021 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 4 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 56
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 219 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 66 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 184  PUBLIC COUNT: 469  VOTER TURNOUT: 76.51%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 613
Precinct ID: 022 Precinct Name: Newton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 459  
169 40 129 338 73.64% (R) Trump \ Pence
42 21 49 112 24.40% (D) Biden \ Harris
3 3 3 9 1.96% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 459  
146 46 125 317 69.06% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
25 15 31 71 15.47% (D) Myers \ Lawson
46 3 22 71 15.47% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 449  
168 46 130 344 76.61% (R) Todd Rokita
45 17 43 105 23.39% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 451  
174 45 130 349 77.38% (R) Jim Baird
38 18 46 102 22.62% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 446  
175 46 133 354 79.37% (R) Ed Charbonneau
36 15 41 92 20.63% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 451  
169 41 127 337 74.72% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
45 21 48 114 25.28% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 393  
195 46 152 393 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 388  
193 46 149 388 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 386  
193 44 149 386 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 389  
196 45 148 389 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 378  
189 38 151 378 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 370  
180 45 145 370 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 367  
185 44 138 367 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,056  
124 33 96 253 23.96% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
141 37 104 282 26.70% (REP) Brian Moore
131 40 105 276 26.14% (REP) Brett Risner
28 9 22 59 5.59% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
44 13 37 94 8.90% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
37 16 39 92 8.71% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 366  
144 43 119 306 83.61% Yes
35 7 18 60 16.39% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 361  
141 44 116 301 83.38% Yes
37 6 17 60 16.62% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 365  
148 46 119 313 85.75% Yes
32 4 16 52 14.25% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 362  
142 46 120 308 85.08% Yes
35 4 15 54 14.92% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 366  
143 44 118 305 83.33% Yes
38 6 17 61 16.67% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 022 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 155
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 293 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 42 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 97  PUBLIC COUNT: 432  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.14%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 634
Precinct ID: 023 Precinct Name: Union North - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 424  
216 15 83 314 74.06% (R) Trump \ Pence
64 25 13 102 24.06% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 0 0 8 1.89% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 427  
182 21 72 275 64.40% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
55 19 13 87 20.37% (D) Myers \ Lawson
52 2 11 65 15.22% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 412  
210 18 78 306 74.27% (R) Todd Rokita
67 24 15 106 25.73% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 424  
216 18 83 317 74.76% (R) Jim Baird
70 24 13 107 25.24% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 419  
218 21 82 321 76.61% (R) Ed Charbonneau
64 21 13 98 23.39% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 423  
209 19 79 307 72.58% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
77 23 16 116 27.42% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 345  
241 21 83 345 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 343  
237 21 85 343 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 345  
236 21 88 345 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 348  
241 21 86 348 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 349  
242 21 86 349 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 342  
234 22 86 342 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 339  
236 21 82 339 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 981  
176 17 58 251 25.59% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
151 14 56 221 22.53% (REP) Brian Moore
151 14 50 215 21.92% (REP) Brett Risner
46 19 10 75 7.65% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
71 21 17 109 11.11% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
70 22 18 110 11.21% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB Union North Twp VOTES= 285  
205 22 58 285 100.00% (NP) William D. Walther
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 319  
109 13 30 152 47.65% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
115 14 38 167 52.35% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 336  
192 25 55 272 80.95% Yes
45 6 13 64 19.05% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 329  
196 28 52 276 83.89% Yes
36 3 14 53 16.11% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 324  
191 28 52 271 83.64% Yes
36 3 14 53 16.36% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 326  
192 29 53 274 84.05% Yes
37 1 14 52 15.95% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 324  
192 29 50 271 83.64% Yes
36 2 15 53 16.36% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 023 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 30 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 163
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 149 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 87  PUBLIC COUNT: 264  VOTER TURNOUT: 73.54%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 359
Precinct ID: 024 Precinct Name: Union South - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 261  
124 13 62 199 76.25% (R) Trump \ Pence
22 13 25 60 22.99% (D) Biden \ Harris
2 0 0 2 0.77% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 255  
100 17 60 177 69.41% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
15 9 20 44 17.25% (D) Myers \ Lawson
28 0 6 34 13.33% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 251  
122 16 61 199 79.28% (R) Todd Rokita
20 12 20 52 20.72% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 254  
119 14 62 195 76.77% (R) Jim Baird
23 12 24 59 23.23% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 254  
118 15 64 197 77.56% (R) Ed Charbonneau
24 10 23 57 22.44% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 253  
117 15 65 197 77.87% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
24 11 21 56 22.13% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 220  
128 21 71 220 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 216  
127 16 73 216 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 215  
126 16 73 215 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 214  
125 16 73 214 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 220  
129 18 73 220 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 198  
116 13 69 198 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 210  
121 17 72 210 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 559  
83 14 44 141 25.22% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
87 16 49 152 27.19% (REP) Brian Moore
89 16 47 152 27.19% (REP) Brett Risner
12 4 14 30 5.37% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
21 4 15 40 7.16% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
19 7 18 44 7.87% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 193  
87 14 46 147 76.17% Yes
27 4 15 46 23.83% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 193  
88 14 47 149 77.20% Yes
26 3 15 44 22.80% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 191  
89 14 46 149 78.01% Yes
25 3 14 42 21.99% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 191  
86 13 47 146 76.44% Yes
28 4 13 45 23.56% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 192  
89 14 46 149 77.60% Yes
25 3 15 43 22.40% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 024 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 20 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 109
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:44 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 405 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 55 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 180  PUBLIC COUNT: 640  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 983
Precinct ID: 025 Precinct Name: Walker East - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 635  
318 22 129 469 73.86% (R) Trump \ Pence
73 31 45 149 23.46% (D) Biden \ Harris
12 2 3 17 2.68% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 626  
248 26 119 393 62.78% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
59 27 44 130 20.77% (D) Myers \ Lawson
87 1 15 103 16.45% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 615  
296 25 129 450 73.17% (R) Todd Rokita
88 29 48 165 26.83% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 619  
298 23 128 449 72.54% (R) Jim Baird
92 30 47 169 27.30% (D) Joe Mackey
0 1 0 1 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 619  
309 25 131 465 75.12% (R) Ed Charbonneau
79 29 46 154 24.88% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 618  
276 25 122 423 68.45% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
114 29 52 195 31.55% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 520  
346 34 140 520 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 512  
343 33 136 512 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 508  
343 31 134 508 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 508  
340 33 135 508 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 531  
352 34 145 531 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 505  
333 30 142 505 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 493  
325 32 136 493 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,283  
215 20 99 334 26.03% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
146 13 69 228 17.77% (REP) Brian Moore
198 21 80 299 23.30% (REP) Brett Risner
43 18 28 89 6.94% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
123 21 46 190 14.81% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
80 20 43 143 11.15% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB Walker Twp VOTES= 548  
190 28 76 294 53.65% (NP) Tim Helton
175 13 66 254 46.35% (NP) Steve Myers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 478  
182 25 63 270 56.49% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
131 15 62 208 43.51% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 480  
240 23 100 363 75.63% Yes
77 16 24 117 24.38% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 471  
239 24 99 362 76.86% Yes
67 15 27 109 23.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 469  
246 23 96 365 77.83% Yes
59 16 29 104 22.17% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 470  
238 23 92 353 75.11% Yes
71 16 30 117 24.89% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 469  
240 23 99 362 77.19% Yes
67 16 24 107 22.81% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 025 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 46 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 252
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:45 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 552 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 168 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 539  PUBLIC COUNT: 1259  VOTER TURNOUT: 72.23%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1743
Precinct ID: 026 Precinct Name: Walker West - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 1,248  
464 85 400 949 76.04% (R) Trump \ Pence
76 80 125 281 22.52% (D) Biden \ Harris
7 2 8 17 1.36% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 1,235  
380 84 368 832 67.37% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
59 67 103 229 18.54% (D) Myers \ Lawson
110 12 52 174 14.09% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 1,193  
443 81 385 909 76.19% (R) Todd Rokita
82 81 121 284 23.81% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 1,214  
449 84 385 918 75.62% (R) Jim Baird
88 78 130 296 24.38% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 1,211  
465 90 396 951 78.53% (R) Ed Charbonneau
69 72 119 260 21.47% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 1,223  
440 81 380 901 73.67% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
98 82 142 322 26.33% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 1,057  
493 116 448 1057 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 1,027  
481 116 430 1027 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 1,027  
482 114 431 1027 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 1,029  
484 114 431 1029 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 1,069  
491 115 463 1069 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 1,009  
471 106 432 1009 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 984  
466 106 412 984 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,744  
348 67 308 723 26.35% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
273 62 227 562 20.48% (REP) Brian Moore
292 62 262 616 22.45% (REP) Brett Risner
42 58 68 168 6.12% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
139 78 156 373 13.59% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
95 70 137 302 11.01% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB Walker Twp VOTES= 1,043  
223 74 217 514 49.28% (NP) Tim Helton
245 51 233 529 50.72% (NP) Steve Myers
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 969  
211 52 191 454 46.85% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
213 76 226 515 53.15% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 937  
341 84 315 740 78.98% Yes
79 33 85 197 21.02% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 928  
345 93 315 753 81.14% Yes
73 24 78 175 18.86% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 918  
344 92 316 752 81.92% Yes
69 23 74 166 18.08% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 930  
345 90 309 744 80.00% Yes
76 25 85 186 20.00% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 923  
345 93 319 757 82.02% Yes
71 22 73 166 17.98% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 026 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 64 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 511
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:45 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 363 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 76 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 129  PUBLIC COUNT: 568  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.82%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 890
Precinct ID: 027 Precinct Name: Wheatfield East - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 561  
271 32 86 389 69.34% (R) Trump \ Pence
80 40 39 159 28.34% (D) Biden \ Harris
8 2 2 12 2.14% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 556  
227 37 70 334 60.07% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
63 32 33 128 23.02% (D) Myers \ Lawson
68 4 22 94 16.91% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 538  
258 37 79 374 69.52% (R) Todd Rokita
88 34 42 164 30.48% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 550  
260 33 81 374 68.00% (R) Jim Baird
93 39 44 176 32.00% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 551  
275 37 88 400 72.60% (R) Ed Charbonneau
77 36 38 151 27.40% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 550  
254 37 82 373 67.82% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
98 35 44 177 32.18% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 457  
314 44 99 457 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 446  
310 41 95 446 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 443  
307 41 95 443 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 441  
306 39 96 441 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 475  
322 53 100 475 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 441  
304 39 98 441 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 436  
304 37 95 436 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,249  
213 26 63 302 24.18% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
144 21 46 211 16.89% (REP) Brian Moore
177 27 54 258 20.66% (REP) Brett Risner
51 28 27 106 8.49% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
101 37 41 179 14.33% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
109 40 44 193 15.45% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 485  
185 30 64 279 57.53% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
135 31 40 206 42.47% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 439  
242 30 66 338 76.99% Yes
57 21 23 101 23.01% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 432  
242 38 65 345 79.86% Yes
53 12 22 87 20.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 437  
251 37 61 349 79.86% Yes
48 13 27 88 20.14% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 433  
243 33 65 341 78.75% Yes
53 15 24 92 21.25% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 433  
249 35 65 349 80.60% Yes
47 15 22 84 19.40% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 027 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 35 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 198
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:45 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 305 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 45 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 123  PUBLIC COUNT: 473  VOTER TURNOUT: 62.73%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 754
Precinct ID: 028 Precinct Name: Wheatfield West 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 465  
232 19 85 336 72.26% (R) Trump \ Pence
57 21 35 113 24.30% (D) Biden \ Harris
12 3 1 16 3.44% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 465  
191 29 82 302 64.95% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
37 15 26 78 16.77% (D) Myers \ Lawson
70 1 14 85 18.28% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 448  
227 21 82 330 73.66% (R) Todd Rokita
60 23 35 118 26.34% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 453  
230 22 88 340 75.06% (R) Jim Baird
61 22 30 113 24.94% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 461  
237 26 91 354 76.79% (R) Ed Charbonneau
59 19 29 107 23.21% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 457  
223 24 85 332 72.65% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
70 20 35 125 27.35% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 390  
259 30 101 390 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 385  
257 31 97 385 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 386  
259 32 95 386 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 388  
258 32 98 388 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 396  
266 31 99 396 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 387  
259 31 97 387 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 379  
256 30 93 379 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 1,008  
193 19 65 277 27.48% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
124 20 55 199 19.74% (REP) Brian Moore
144 14 56 214 21.23% (REP) Brett Risner
38 13 17 68 6.75% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
72 14 31 117 11.61% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
72 19 42 133 13.19% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 407  
145 15 69 229 56.27% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
124 18 36 178 43.73% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 376  
200 28 75 303 80.59% Yes
42 6 25 73 19.41% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 370  
196 29 78 303 81.89% Yes
43 5 19 67 18.11% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 366  
194 30 76 300 81.97% Yes
44 4 18 66 18.03% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 373  
199 29 77 305 81.77% Yes
44 5 19 68 18.23% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 371  
203 29 78 310 83.56% Yes
39 5 17 61 16.44% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 028 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 30 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 185
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:45 AM Field20 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day 541 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 145 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 376  PUBLIC COUNT: 1062  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.15%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1514
Precinct ID: 029 Precinct Name: Wheatfield West 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         President and VP of the U.S. VOTES= 1,052  
433 61 287 781 74.24% (R) Trump \ Pence
100 84 75 259 24.62% (D) Biden \ Harris
7 0 5 12 1.14% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Governor and Lt Governor VOTES= 1,042  
383 70 266 719 69.00% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
73 64 64 201 19.29% (D) Myers \ Lawson
76 6 40 122 11.71% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         Attorney General VOTES= 1,008  
400 70 285 755 74.90% (R) Todd Rokita
109 70 74 253 25.10% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 4 VOTES= 1,028  
414 64 285 763 74.22% (R) Jim Baird
110 77 78 265 25.78% (D) Joe Mackey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 5 VOTES= 1,026  
421 69 290 780 76.02% (R) Ed Charbonneau
102 70 74 246 23.98% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 16 VOTES= 1,030  
398 65 285 748 72.62% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
126 75 81 282 27.38% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         Judge of the Sup Court VOTES= 886  
477 87 322 886 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 868  
463 87 318 868 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Recorder VOTES= 868  
466 84 318 868 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Treasurer VOTES= 869  
470 82 317 869 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 887  
481 81 325 887 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 1 VOTES= 850  
455 82 313 850 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 2 VOTES= 851  
463 81 307 851 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         County Council At-Large VOTES= 2,345  
339 61 248 648 27.63% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
242 47 187 476 20.30% (REP) Brian Moore
263 50 201 514 21.92% (REP) Brett Risner
66 53 45 164 6.99% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
120 65 78 263 11.22% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
124 71 85 280 11.94% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg VOTES= 890  
256 63 160 479 53.82% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
208 41 162 411 46.18% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         IN Supreme Court-Goff VOTES= 822  
348 71 251 670 81.51% Yes
68 33 51 152 18.49% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTES= 810  
343 78 245 666 82.22% Yes
68 26 50 144 17.78% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTES= 803  
343 76 246 665 82.81% Yes
63 28 47 138 17.19% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTES= 808  
348 75 241 664 82.18% Yes
62 27 55 144 17.82% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas VOTES= 816  
352 77 250 679 83.21% Yes
60 28 49 137 16.79% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 029 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 458
Precinct Summary Report 11/4/2020 - 11:40:45 AM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1