Election Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 9:31:03 PM Field11 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Jasper County, Indiana 2020 General Election INJASG20 11/3/2020   E- # OF Election Day 7915 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 29 A- # OF Paper Absentee 1916 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 29 5852 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 15683 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.61% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 68  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22859 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 68
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,495 President and VP of the U.S.
6284 913 4186 11383 73.46% (R) Trump \ Pence
1363 944 1491 3798 24.51% (D) Biden \ Harris
175 30 83 288 1.86% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
16 1 9 26 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,371 Governor and Lt Governor
5309 1077 3992 10378 67.52% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
1024 729 1151 2904 18.89% (D) Myers \ Lawson
1448 51 590 2089 13.59% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,923 Attorney General
6054 1008 4203 11265 75.49% (R) Todd Rokita
1437 838 1383 3658 24.51% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,142 U.S. Rep District 4
6179 976 4251 11406 75.33% (R) Jim Baird
1459 851 1423 3733 24.65% (D) Joe Mackey
0 1 2 3 0.02% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,160 State Senator District 5
4991 845 3436 9272 76.25% (R) Ed Charbonneau
1146 693 1049 2888 23.75% (D) Luke Bohm
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,962 State Senator District 7
1256 172 882 2310 77.99% (R) Brian W. Buchanan
234 114 304 652 22.01% (D) Tabitha N. Bartley
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,140 State Rep District 13
622 26 273 921 80.79% (R) Sharon Negele
98 17 104 219 19.21% (D) Loretta Barnes
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,082 State Rep District 16
5410 967 3926 10303 73.16% (R) Douglas L Gutwein
1560 826 1393 3779 26.84% (D) Michael A. Lovely
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,942 Judge of the Sup Court
6862 1258 4822 12942 100.00% (R) Russell D. Bailey
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,816 County Auditor
6779 1235 4802 12816 100.00% (R) Donya G. Jordan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,731 County Recorder
6739 1211 4781 12731 100.00% (R) Kimberly K Grow
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,808 County Treasurer
6786 1220 4802 12808 100.00% (R) Tammy McEwan
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,962 County Coroner
6863 1247 4852 12962 100.00% (R) Andrew R. Boersma
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,491 Co Commissioner District 1
6589 1200 4702 12491 100.00% (R) James (Jim) Walstra
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,410 Co Commissioner District 2
6558 1188 4664 12410 100.00% (R) Kendell Culp
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 33,792 County Council At-Large
4602 806 3314 8722 25.81% (REP) Jeff Deyoung
3975 738 2934 7647 22.63% (REP) Brian Moore
4143 789 3058 7990 23.64% (REP) Brett Risner
833 556 871 2260 6.69% (DEM) Vandaline V Baker
1502 671 1312 3485 10.31% (DEM) Eldon (Butch) Jeffries
1543 737 1408 3688 10.91% (DEM) Samantha Misch
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 250 Kankakee Valley SB Kankakee Twp
177 22 51 250 100.00% (NP) Jill Duttlinger
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,591 Kankakee Valley SB Walker Twp
413 102 293 808 50.79% (NP) Tim Helton
420 64 299 783 49.21% (NP) Steve Myers
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 285 Kankakee Valley SB Union North Twp
205 22 58 285 100.00% (NP) William D. Walther
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,992 Kankakee Valley SB At-Lg
1891 350 1266 3507 43.88% (NP) Lana J Stalbaum Olson
2121 553 1811 4485 56.12% (NP) Katherine M Sampson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 617 Tri County SB East District
399 6 212 617 100.00% (NP) Jason Kilmer
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 1,031 Tri County SB West District
344 6 177 527 51.12% (NP) Rachel Cantrell
319 4 181 504 48.88% (NP) Spencer Geib
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 614 Tri County SB At-Large
398 6 210 614 100.00% (NP) Brandon J. (Brandi) Schemerhorn
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 179 West Central SB Gillam Twp
120 22 37 179 100.00% (NP) Jonathan Gutwein
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 136 West Central SB Jefferson Twp
93 18 25 136 100.00% (NP) Jacob Tanner
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 145 West Central SB White Post Twp
98 19 28 145 100.00% (NP) Amanda R. (Mandy) Sharpe
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 172 West Central SB At-Large
118 23 31 172 100.00% (NP) Dennis Gutwein
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,721 IN Supreme Court-Goff
4841 940 3627 9408 80.27% Yes
1158 313 842 2313 19.73% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,565 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
4838 984 3628 9450 81.71% Yes
1072 258 785 2115 18.29% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,502 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
4864 973 3606 9443 82.10% Yes
1017 274 768 2059 17.90% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,601 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
4881 973 3623 9477 81.69% Yes
1064 265 795 2124 18.31% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,572 Court of Appeals Dist 3-Tavitas
4884 972 3644 9500 82.09% Yes
1045 264 763 2072 17.91% No
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Republican Party 6057 Democratic Party 965 Libertarian Party 4 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 9:31:03 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1